Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Brad Fernald, Principal
                                                                                   Tonia Christian, Associate Principal                                                                                      Anne Overman, Resource Teacher
Lauren Pritchard,  School Counselor

For Faculty E-mail Addresses (click here)

  *Faculty name in color/underlined
indicates link to teacher website

Kindergarten
Alyssa Hadd

Liz Hardrick
Jennifer Hass                           Jennifer Showalter-Cupp Rachael Worrell
First
Megan Byrne
Jan Locher                       Cheryl Munro                       Lisa Rogers               Stephanie Slack
  Second
Mara Brennan                           Kristin Jones                               Amy Moore                           Christina Robertson             Heather Simpkins

Third
Whitney Beck                          Emily Hein
Ashley Marshall
Alison “Alie” Lehman
          Amy Stearns
Fourth
Colleen Connolly            Jaime Kegley                             Cameron McLeod                  Savannah Ourednik     Michele Wilhelm



Fifth
Dwayne Cabaniss                     Elvira Dimas    
Candy Fitzpatrick                   Nicole Freundt                         Allison Hughes

Exceptional Ed
Mary Ann Connelly       Debbie Fazenbaker         Lisa Gervasoni                       Cathy McLennan       Danielle McManus     Melinda Shirley                  Ann Lee Steiner
                
Gifted Resource Teacher
Amy Jamieson

Resources
Art: Cathy Moore
Music: Ann Dorn
PE: Trilby Burt , Jared Shope             
Library Media
Mary Beth Utley
Rick Schaffer
Technology Instructor
ITRT: Gina Browne            TST: Cat Nash
Intervention
Kate Amberston                     Liz Branson                        Lisa Fisher     
Instructional Assistants
Shannon Burns                             Kim Early                                 Brittney Graziano                   Jaylene McCracken              Melissa Thornsvard                        Marcy Goodman                              Robert Lauer                             Joya Vest          
ESL
Dema Kostova                 Sarah Rutledge
Office
Annette McKelvey
Thelma Ambrose
Clinic
Mallory Duncan
Cafeteria
Shannon Woodley
Mui Lu
Cafeteria Monitors
Nora Ornelas              Jonathan Smith                          
Custodians
Sam Tawodros
Hany Maker                             Bassem Mekhail                                 Terrence Smith

Permanent link to this article: http://maybeury.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/