Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

For Faculty E-mail Addresses (click here)

  *Faculty name in color indicates link to teacher blog

ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICE STAFF                                                                                                                                          Brad Fernald, Principal
Tonia Christian, Associate Principal
Anne Overman, Resource Teacher
Lauren Pritchard, School Counselor
Thelma Ambrose, Secretary
Annette McKelvey, Financial Secretary
Ashley Walters, R.N.                                                                                                                                                                          Marie DiTomasso, Clinic Aide

KINDERGARTEN
Alyssa Hadd, Grade Level Leader
Liz Hardrick
Jennifer Showalter-Cupp
Heather Simpkins
Rachael Worrell

FIRST GRADE
Kristin Jones, Grade Level Leader                                                                                                                                                Taylor Lydon
Miggie Mustian
Paige Pumphrey                                                                                                                                                                                  Lisa Rogers

SECOND GRADE
Alexa Circeo
Cameron McLeod
Amy Moore
Christina Robertson, Grade Level Leader

THIRD GRADE
Whitney Beck, Grade Level Leader
Meghan Dmytriw
Alison “Alie” Lehman                                                                                                                                                                          Amy Stearns                                                                                                                                                                                  Sophie Vithoulkas

FOURTH GRADE
Mara Brennan
Jaime Kegley, Grade Level Leader
Catherine Szyperski
Michele Wilhelm

FIFTH GRADE
Kelsey Carter
Candy Fitzpatrick, Grade Level Leader
Valerie Hume                                                                                                                                                                                      Maggie Lapinski
Jennifer Murphy

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Mary Ann Connelly, PEDD
Debbie Fazenbaker, Team Leader
Lisa Gervasoni, Occupational Therapist                                                                                                                                            Tatiana Hawthorne                                                                                                                                                                        Kelly Jordan-Wilson, Gifted Resource Teacher
Karen Karwowski, Physical Therapist                                                                                                                                           Erin Knight, School Psychologist
Cathy McLennan, Speech
Danielle McManus, PEDD                                                                                                                                                                  Terri Russell, School Social Worker                                                                                                                                                    Lana Smith

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Theresa Brooks                                                                                                                                                                                  Courtney Hardin
Kathy Hieber, Classroom Monitor                                                                                                                                                        Kelly Lorencki                                                                                                                                                                                    Samantha Parker                                                                                                                                                                                Betty Powell                                                                                                                                                                              Brittney Sale                                                                                                                                                                                    Joya Vest

ESL
Tamsyn Stewart                                                                                                                                                                                  Sonia Sharma

RESOURCES
Trilby Burt, PE
Audra Callahan, Music
Cathy Moore, Art
Mary Beth Utley, Library
Rick Shaffer, Library Assistant

Heather Reid, Innovative Learning Coach
TST, TBD

INTERVENTION
Kate Amberston
Liz Branson
Lisa Fisher

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Sam Tawadros, Head Custodian
Malek Botrs                                                                                                                                                                                  Hany Maker
Bassem Mekhail

CAFETERIA STAFF
Shannan Woodley, Manager                                                                                                                                                      Mariam Atta                                                                                                                                                                                    Sharon Sachdeva                                                                                                                                                                      Nicole Wallace                                                                                                                                                                                    Nora Ornelas, Cafeteria Monitor
Patsy Stigall, Cafeteria Monitor

Permanent link to this article: https://maybeury.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/